Menu

Glebe

Junior School

Developing Successful Lives

Who's Who

Meet the Glebe Staff

It takes a team to make Glebe work!

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Steve Watson Headteacher
Leadership Team 2 Vicky Spender Deputy Headteacher & Year 3 Lead
Leadership Team 3 Lucy Sole AHT Year 4 Lead
Leadership Team 4 Johan Marvin AHT Year 5 Lead
Leadership Team 5 Rachel Whelpton AHT Year 6 Lead

Teachers Year 3

Teachers Year 3 1 Alison Marriott 3AM
Teachers Year 3 2 Liz Hartwell 3LH
Teachers Year 3 3 Sam Finlayson 3SF (share)
Teachers Year 3 4 Vicky Spender 3SF (share)

Teachers Year 4

Teachers Year 4 1 Andy Knight 4AK
Teachers Year 4 2 Hannah Johnson 4HJ
Teachers Year 4 3 Beth Torringhton 4BT
Teachers Year 4 4 Duncan Harrower 4ST

Teachers Year 5

Teachers Year 5 1 Becky Cooper 5BC
Teachers Year 5 2 Katie Watson 5KW
Teachers Year 5 3 Lesley Turner 5LT
Teachers Year 5 4 Luan Cook 5KI

Teachers Year 6

Teachers Year 6 1 Aimee Simkin 6AS
Teachers Year 6 2 Zoe Deacon 6ZD
Teachers Year 6 3 Sophie Titmus 6LC
Teachers Year 6 4 Rachel Whelpton 6DH

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Lisa Bradley TA
Teaching Assistants 2 Jane Cutler TA
Teaching Assistants 3 Gemma Brown TA
Teaching Assistants 4 Helga Senior TA
Teaching Assistants 5 Marcis Svenne TA
Teaching Assistants 6 Julie Whitehead TA
Teaching Assistants 7 Dawn Clipston TA
Teaching Assistants 8 Kristie Page TA
Teaching Assistants 9 Amanda Smith TA
Teaching Assistants 10 Clare Kirk TA
Teaching Assistants 11 Bev Newham-Else TA
Teaching Assistants 12 Barbara Kean Behaviour TA
Teaching Assistants 13 Emily Morris TA
Teaching Assistants 14 Donna Housley TA
Teaching Assistants 15 Kate Bowden TA
Teaching Assistants 16 Alisha Scott TA
Teaching Assistants 17 Gemma Croot TA
Teaching Assistants 18 Danny Dodds Relief TA and Volunteer

Office Team

Office Team 1 Liz James Business Manager
Office Team 2 Kate Nash Office
Office Team 3 Karen Hyde Office

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Kate Nash Senior Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 2 Donna Greaves Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 3 Jane Ladyman Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 4 Alison Willetts Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 5 Sue Musgrave Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 6 Debra Clarkson Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 7 Nikki Soddu Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 8 Zoee Crowder Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 9 Bev Chapman Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 10 Eileen Ley Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 11 Sarah Slater Midday Supervisor

Lunchtime Playworkers

Lunchtime Playworkers 1 Jeanette Bestwick Supervisor
Lunchtime Playworkers 2 Ellen Sherwood Supervisor

Facilities Team

Facilities Team 1 Ian Buchanan Site Manager
Facilities Team 2 June Renshaw Cleaner
Facilities Team 3 Christine Start Cleaner
Facilities Team 4 Stacey Brown Cleaner
Top