Latest News

Meet the Glebe Staff

It takes a team to make Glebe work!

Leadership Team
Jan Seymour

Jan Seymour

Headteacher

Steve Watson

Steve Watson

Deputy Headteacher

Rachel Whelpton

Rachel Whelpton

AHT Year 3 Lead Hedgehogs

Johan Marvin

Johan Marvin

AHT Year 4 Lead Assessment Starfish

Teachers Year 3
Alison Marriott

Alison Marriott

Rabbits

Kelly Ingram

Kelly Ingram

Squirrels

Sam Finlayson

Sam Finlayson

Hedgehogs

Hannah Scott

Hannah Johnson

Foxes

Teachers Year 4
female-staff

Aimee Bowers

Seahorses

Katie Watson

Katie Watson

Turtles

Sophie Titmus

Sophie Titmus

Dolphins (Maternity Leave)

female-staff

Miss Torringhton

Dolphins

Teachers Year 5
Becky Cooper

Becky Cooper

Pumas

Zoe Deacon

Zoe Deacon

Jaguars

Elizabeth Hartwell

Elizabeth Hartwell

Tigers

Lucy Sole

Lucy Sole

Lions (Maternity Leave)

Teachers Year 6
Duncan Harrower

Duncan Harrower

Skylarks

Lesley Turner

Lesley Turner

Woodpeckers

Emma Parks

Emma Parkes

Kingfishers

Luan Cook

Luan Cook

Swifts

Teaching Assistants
Lisa Bradley

Lisa Bradley

TA

Jane Cutler

Jane Cutler

TA

Gemma Brown

Gemma Brown

TA

Helga Senior

Helga Senior

TA

Marcis Svenne

Marcis Svenne

TA

Julie Whitehead

Julie Whitehead

Skylarks

Dawn Clipstone

Dawn Clipston

TA

Kristie Page

Kristie Page

TA

Amanda Smith

Amanda Smith

TA

Clare Kirk

Clare Kirk

TA

Tom Donaldson

Tom Donaldson

SLTA

Bev Newham-Else

Bev Newham-Else

TA

Barbara Kean

Barbara Kean

TA

female-staff

Emily Morris

HLTA

Donna Housley

Donna Housley

Behaviour TA

Kate Bowden

Kate Bowden

Behaviour TA

Office Team
Allison Pilling

Alison Pilling

Business Manger

Allyson Elliott

Allyson Elliott

Office


Kate Nash

Kate Nash

Office

Karen Hyde

Karen Hyde

Office/Library


Martin Greensmith

Martin Greensmith

Senior IT Technician

Midday Supervisors

Kate Nash

Kate Nash

Senior Supervisor

Donna Greaves

Donna Greaves

Supervisor

Jayne Ladyman

Jane Ladyman

Supervisor

Alison Willetts

Alison Willetts

Supervisor

Sue Musgrave

Sue Musgrave

Supervisor

Debra Clarkson

Debra Clarkson

Supervisor

Nikki Soddu

Nikki Soddu

Supervisor

Gemma Croot

Gemma Croot

Supervisor

Zoee Crowder

Zoee Crowder

Supervisor

Lunchtime Playworkers

Jeanette Bestwick

Jeanette Bestwick

Supervisor


 

Facilities Team
Ian Buchanan

Ian Buchanan

Site Manager

female-staff

June Renshaw

Cleaner

female-staff

Christine Start

Cleaner

female-staff

Stacey Brown

Cleaner