Latest News

Meet the Glebe Staff

It takes a team to make Glebe work!

Leadership Team

Jan Seymour

Jan Seymour

Headteacher


Steve Watson

Steve Watson

Deputy Headteacher


Rachel Whelpton

Rachel Whelpton

AHT Year 3 Lead
Hedgehogs


Johan Marvin

Johan Marvin

AHT Year 4 Lead Assessment
Starfish

Teachers Year 3

Alison Marriott

Alison Marriott

Rabbits


Luan Cook

Kelly Ingram

Squirrels


Sam Finlayson

Sam Finlayson

Hedgehogs


Hannah Scott

Hannah Scott

Foxes

Teachers Year 4

female-staff

Louise Sheldon

Starfish

female-staff

Aimee Bowers

Seahorses


Katie Watson

Katie Watson

Turtles


Sophie Titmus

Sophie Titmus

Dolphins

Teachers Year 5

Becky Cooper

Becky Cooper

Pumas


Zoe Deacon

Zoe Deacon

Jaguars


Elizabeth Hartwell

Elizabeth Hartwell

Tigers


Lucy Sole

Lucy Sole

Lions

Teachers Year 6

Duncan Harrower

Duncan Harrower

Skylarks


Lesley Turner

Lesley Turner

Woodpeckers


Emma Parks

Emma Parks

Kingfishers

Teaching Assistants

Lisa Bradley

Lisa Bradley

TA


Sam Butlin

Sam Butlin

TA


Bev Chenford

Bev Chenford

TA


Helga Senior

Helga Senior

TA


Marcis Svenne

Marcis Svenne

TA


Julie Whitehead

Julie Whitehead

Skylarks


Dawn Clipstone

Dawn Clipston

TA


Kristie Page

Kristie Page

TA


Amanda Smith

Amanda Smith

TA


Clare Kirk

Clare Kirk

TA


Tom Donaldson

Tom Donaldson

SLTA


Bev Newham-Else

Bev Newham-Else

TA


Barbara Kean

Barbara Kean

TA


female-staff

Emily Morris

HLTA


Donna Housley

Donna Housley

Behaviour TA

Office Team

Allison Pilling

Alison Pilling

Business Manger


Allyson Elliott

Allyson Elliott

Office


Kate Nash

Kate Nash

Office/Library


Karen Hyde

Karen Hyde

Clerk to Governors


Martin Greensmith

Martin Greensmith

Senior IT Technician

Midday Supervisors

Kate Nash

Kate Nash

Senior Supervisor


Jayne Ladyman

Jane Ladyman

Supervisor

Alison Willetts

Alison Willetts

Supervisor


Sue Musgrave

Sue Musgrave

Supervisor


Debra Clarkson

Debra Clarkson

Supervisor

Donna Greaves

Donna Greaves

Supervisor


Karen Hyde

Karen Hyde

Supervisor

Lunchtime Playworkers

Jeanette Bestwick

Jeanette Bestwick

Supervisor


 

Facilities Team

Ian Buchanan

 

Ian Buchanan

Site Manager


female-staff

June Renshaw

Cleaner


female-staff

Christine Start

Cleaner


female-staff

Stacey Brown

Cleaner